FAT · Fresno Yosemite International Airport

Fresno, CA. All airports.

Share of flights 15+ min late, by month

departures arrivals usual for the month (departures) Jan 2015 → Jul 2026; gridlines 10/20/30/40%

Recent months — departures

MonthFlightsLate 15+vs usualCancelledAvg minMain cause
Jul 2026 1,17223.6% +3.1 0.8% 18 Airline
Jun 2026 1,12323.3% +4.2 0.6% 18 Late aircraft
May 2026 1,11718.9% +2.0 0.6% 18 Airline
Apr 2026 1,03017.4% +1.1 0.4% 15 Airline
Mar 2026 1,01214.8% -0.2 0.6% 15 Airline
Feb 2026 88913.8% -2.7 0.4% 12 Late aircraft
Jan 2026 1,02218.2% +0.4 3.5% 19 Airline
Dec 2025 1,08217.6% -6.3 0.5% 13 Airline
Nov 2025 1,10112.6% -2.6 2.3% 11 Airline
Oct 2025 1,22914.4% +0.3 0.7% 11 Airline
Sep 2025 1,12713.2% +0.0 0.6% 11 Airline
Aug 2025 1,21514.3% -2.9 0.7% 12 Airline
Jul 2025 1,28921.0% +2.4 0.8% 18 Airline
Jun 2025 1,26117.9% -1.2 0.8% 13 Airline
May 2025 1,24616.9% -0.1 0.6% 16 Airline
Apr 2025 1,05414.1% -2.3 0.3% 11 Airline
Mar 2025 1,00615.0% -2.0 0.2% 14 Airline
Feb 2025 81117.9% +1.5 0.9% 14 Airline
Jan 2025 92017.6% -0.2 0.5% 19 Airline
Dec 2024 1,04327.5% +9.1 0.9% 24 Weather
Nov 2024 1,05015.8% +0.5 1.0% 14 Airline
Oct 2024 1,09811.7% -2.5 0.5% 9 Airline
Sep 2024 1,01014.2% +1.0 0.1% 10 Airline
Aug 2024 1,00916.6% -1.1 0.6% 12 Airline

Airlines here, Jun 2026 (departures)

AirlineFlightsLateCanc.
United9010.0%0.0%
SkyWest52315.9%0.0%
Alaska5424.1%0.0%
Southwest18031.7%0.0%
Allegiant5537.0%1.8%
American20038.7%3.0%
Airlines with 30+ departures that month.

Worst days on record

DateFlightsLateCanc.
Departures; ranked by share late or cancelled.

FAA programs, last 90 days

None recorded.