GEG · Spokane International Airport

Spokane, WA. All airports.

Share of flights 15+ min late, by month

departures arrivals usual for the month (departures) Jan 2015 → Jul 2026; gridlines 10/20/30/40%

Recent months — departures

MonthFlightsLate 15+vs usualCancelledAvg minMain cause
Jul 2026 1,77920.4% +2.4 0.7% 16 Airline
Jun 2026 1,66822.2% +6.6 0.4% 16 Airline
May 2026 1,54212.7% -0.3 0.5% 9 Airline
Apr 2026 1,45712.9% +2.5 0.3% 10 Airline
Mar 2026 1,49617.2% +5.4 1.5% 12 Airline
Feb 2026 1,29912.0% +1.0 0.5% 11 Late aircraft
Jan 2026 1,40414.4% -2.2 1.6% 13 Airline
Dec 2025 1,47617.2% -0.4 0.5% 13 Late aircraft
Nov 2025 1,45113.6% +2.0 1.5% 12 Airline
Oct 2025 1,57915.1% +4.9 0.5% 11 Late aircraft
Sep 2025 1,58712.4% +1.9 0.2% 9 Late aircraft
Aug 2025 1,73616.8% +1.8 0.5% 11 Airline
Jul 2025 1,87317.9% +3.1 0.9% 12 Airline
Jun 2025 1,75515.3% -0.2 0.3% 10 Late aircraft
May 2025 1,57013.8% +1.5 0.1% 9 Late aircraft
Apr 2025 1,40310.4% -0.8 0.1% 11 Airline
Mar 2025 1,38911.0% -0.9 0.1% 9 Late aircraft
Feb 2025 1,14616.4% +5.4 0.6% 12 Airline
Jan 2025 1,23712.6% -4.1 0.2% 9 Airline
Dec 2024 1,46717.7% +2.2 0.1% 13 Airline
Nov 2024 1,47711.6% -0.6 0.3% 8 Airline
Oct 2024 1,4728.6% -3.4 0.1% 8 Airline
Sep 2024 1,51411.6% +1.1 0.2% 8 Late aircraft
Aug 2024 1,64015.0% +0.2 0.2% 10 Late aircraft

Airlines here, Nov 2025 (departures)

AirlineFlightsLateCanc.
Alaska2268.0%0.9%
SkyWest5429.9%3.0%
Delta20715.6%1.0%
Southwest26816.4%0.0%
United6217.7%0.0%
American11528.3%1.7%
Airlines with 30+ departures that month.

Worst days on record

DateFlightsLateCanc.
2022-12-235779%33%
2021-12-305072%20%
2021-12-275262%19%
2022-12-205262%10%
2022-12-265455%19%
2022-11-295355%17%
2021-12-265046%30%
2022-01-035156%12%
2022-12-275534%25%
2022-12-045049%2%
2022-12-215248%4%
2024-07-195446%7%
Departures; ranked by share late or cancelled.

FAA programs, last 90 days

None recorded.