ICT · Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport

Wichita, KS. All airports.

Share of flights 15+ min late, by month

departures arrivals usual for the month (departures) Jan 2015 → Jul 2026; gridlines 10/20/30/40%

Recent months — departures

MonthFlightsLate 15+vs usualCancelledAvg minMain cause
Jul 2026 1,06419.1% -0.8 1.7% 18 Airline
Jun 2026 1,01628.4% +6.8 2.6% 27 Airline
May 2026 1,00721.7% +2.7 1.3% 17 Late aircraft
Apr 2026 99320.4% +4.6 2.3% 19 Late aircraft
Mar 2026 95421.7% +5.4 3.4% 18 Late aircraft
Feb 2026 81814.1% +0.5 0.6% 11 Late aircraft
Jan 2026 86314.7% +0.6 4.1% 10 Airline
Dec 2025 91923.9% +8.1 1.1% 30 Airline
Nov 2025 90017.4% +3.4 3.4% 14 Late aircraft
Oct 2025 97414.0% +2.2 0.4% 12 Late aircraft
Sep 2025 95615.7% +2.8 0.7% 12 Airline
Aug 2025 1,04719.7% +3.2 2.3% 19 Late aircraft
Jul 2025 1,12022.5% +3.4 2.1% 27 Airline
Jun 2025 1,04630.6% +8.9 2.7% 34 Late aircraft
May 2025 91024.1% +5.1 2.0% 21 Airline
Apr 2025 87517.4% +1.5 1.9% 17 Airline
Mar 2025 87216.3% +2.3 2.8% 12 Airline
Feb 2025 74415.1% +1.5 4.8% 14 Airline
Jan 2025 80119.4% +5.5 6.9% 27 Airline
Dec 2024 87415.7% +1.2 1.0% 14 Late aircraft
Nov 2024 96217.7% +3.7 0.8% 15 Airline
Oct 2024 88311.8% -0.6 0.0% 9 Airline
Sep 2024 8199.6% -4.0 0.0% 10 Late aircraft
Aug 2024 92717.5% +1.0 1.0% 16 Late aircraft

Airlines here, Dec 2025 (departures)

AirlineFlightsLateCanc.
United807.5%0.0%
Southwest13917.4%0.7%
Envoy19520.5%0.0%
Delta8526.2%1.2%
SkyWest26826.7%2.2%
Allegiant3228.1%0.0%
PSA5935.1%3.4%
American6142.6%0.0%
Airlines with 30+ departures that month.

Worst days on record

DateFlightsLateCanc.
Departures; ranked by share late or cancelled.

FAA programs, last 90 days

None recorded.