OKC · OKC Will Rogers World Airport

Oklahoma City, OK. All airports.

Share of flights 15+ min late, by month

departures arrivals usual for the month (departures) Jan 2015 → Jul 2026; gridlines 10/20/30/40%

Recent months — departures

MonthFlightsLate 15+vs usualCancelledAvg minMain cause
Jul 2026 2,17123.6% +1.6 2.2% 21 Late aircraft
Jun 2026 2,11723.1% -0.6 1.6% 21 Late aircraft
May 2026 2,10222.4% +5.4 1.2% 15 Late aircraft
Apr 2026 1,98016.0% +1.5 1.8% 15 Airline
Mar 2026 2,02319.9% +5.6 2.0% 19 Airline
Feb 2026 1,67813.0% -1.1 0.8% 12 Airline
Jan 2026 1,73613.5% -1.2 7.3% 11 Airline
Dec 2025 2,02319.7% +2.8 0.7% 16 Airline
Nov 2025 1,94817.2% +4.6 1.7% 14 Air traffic
Oct 2025 2,10116.3% +2.5 0.3% 12 Airline
Sep 2025 1,94613.0% +0.3 0.6% 11 Late aircraft
Aug 2025 2,09218.1% +0.7 1.4% 14 Airline
Jul 2025 2,35022.1% +0.9 1.9% 20 Late aircraft
Jun 2025 2,22428.6% +4.8 1.3% 26 Late aircraft
May 2025 2,14520.3% +3.3 1.3% 17 Late aircraft
Apr 2025 1,95617.9% +3.5 0.9% 14 Late aircraft
Mar 2025 2,03113.1% -1.7 1.4% 11 Airline
Feb 2025 1,65117.2% +3.0 2.9% 17 Airline
Jan 2025 1,72314.3% -0.5 3.3% 13 Airline
Dec 2024 1,88815.0% -2.3 0.5% 12 Airline
Nov 2024 1,89613.6% +1.0 0.8% 10 Late aircraft
Oct 2024 2,06311.2% -2.6 0.2% 9 Airline
Sep 2024 1,91313.2% +0.4 0.1% 12 Airline
Aug 2024 1,97317.4% +1.2 0.6% 16 Airline

Airlines here, Dec 2025 (departures)

AirlineFlightsLateCanc.
United4810.4%0.0%
Delta15016.3%2.0%
American21816.5%0.0%
Envoy9418.1%0.0%
Alaska3119.4%0.0%
Southwest64819.4%0.0%
SkyWest65719.8%0.9%
Frontier5324.5%0.0%
Republic9132.2%4.4%
PSA3337.5%3.0%
Airlines with 30+ departures that month.

Worst days on record

DateFlightsLateCanc.
2026-01-256259%65%
2022-02-235053%62%
2022-02-245254%50%
2015-12-285362%36%
2015-12-275264%31%
2022-02-035618%70%
2023-01-115372%6%
2022-12-236166%18%
2019-05-186067%13%
2019-01-036758%18%
2024-01-225954%22%
2022-12-225950%25%
Departures; ranked by share late or cancelled.

FAA programs, last 90 days

None recorded.