PNS · Pensacola International Airport

Pensacola, FL. All airports.

Share of flights 15+ min late, by month

departures arrivals usual for the month (departures) Jan 2015 → Jul 2026; gridlines 10/20/30/40%

Recent months — departures

MonthFlightsLate 15+vs usualCancelledAvg minMain cause
Jul 2026 1,35831.1% +8.8 2.0% 29 Late aircraft
Jun 2026 1,30725.9% +1.5 3.1% 20 Late aircraft
May 2026 1,32024.0% +3.8 1.3% 18 Late aircraft
Apr 2026 1,28217.9% +0.9 0.8% 16 Late aircraft
Mar 2026 1,26321.4% +3.0 3.0% 16 Late aircraft
Feb 2026 93314.5% +1.6 1.8% 10 Airline
Jan 2026 92418.7% +2.2 5.8% 22 Late aircraft
Dec 2025 99125.4% +9.5 2.8% 33 Late aircraft
Nov 2025 1,02119.2% +8.5 2.4% 20 Late aircraft
Oct 2025 1,16414.7% +0.2 0.5% 16 Airline
Sep 2025 1,09112.1% +1.2 0.4% 16 Airline
Aug 2025 1,28720.7% +1.2 1.3% 24 Late aircraft
Jul 2025 1,49820.5% -1.7 1.8% 24 Late aircraft
Jun 2025 1,44524.4% +0.8 2.7% 21 Late aircraft
May 2025 1,32923.5% +4.9 1.1% 18 Late aircraft
Apr 2025 1,15416.8% -0.3 1.8% 14 Late aircraft
Mar 2025 1,15718.3% +0.7 2.9% 25 Late aircraft
Feb 2025 84515.9% +2.9 1.5% 15 Late aircraft
Jan 2025 90216.5% +3.1 11.4% 19 Late aircraft
Dec 2024 1,00421.0% +5.4 0.4% 19 Late aircraft
Nov 2024 9669.7% -2.8 0.1% 7 Airline
Oct 2024 1,07711.5% -3.0 0.6% 8 Airline
Sep 2024 1,09611.8% +0.9 0.4% 8 Late aircraft
Aug 2024 1,17317.9% -1.7 1.2% 16 Late aircraft

Airlines here, May 2025 (departures)

AirlineFlightsLateCanc.
United969.6%2.1%
Southwest24213.2%0.0%
Envoy14217.7%0.7%
Delta25720.2%0.0%
Spirit12727.0%0.8%
American22931.1%3.1%
PSA21637.3%1.9%
Airlines with 30+ departures that month.

Worst days on record

DateFlightsLateCanc.
2021-06-195168%8%
2024-07-205162%18%
2026-07-185148%6%
2026-06-205047%6%
2025-08-015042%10%
2025-06-145043%2%
2019-07-205142%2%
2024-07-075037%2%
2025-07-315034%6%
2025-06-285330%11%
2026-07-115035%2%
2021-06-265033%4%
Departures; ranked by share late or cancelled.

FAA programs, last 90 days

None recorded.